Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows271,82562.08%
    Unknown Windows157,30935.92%
    Windows NT64,47314.72%
    Windows XP38,3508.76%
    Windows 20005,0011.14%
    Windows Server 20032,3710.54%
    Windows 951,9960.46%
    Windows ME9930.23%
    Windows 986280.14%
    Windows 3.13570.08%
    Windows CE3470.08%
2.OS unknown106,88824.41%
3.Macintosh38,6898.84%
4.Unix20,4814.68%
    Linux17,7464.05%
    Other Unix2,7330.62%
    BSD20.00%


This report was generated on March 13, 2018 00:57.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:07 to December 31, 2017 18:58.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21